[Oct-2017 Dumps] Reliable DumpsSchool 1Z0-964 Braindump with Updated Exam Questions

New Updated 1Z0-964 Exam Questions 1Z0-964 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest 1Z0-964 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/1Z0-964-exam-dumps.html (76 Questions)

Keywords: 1Z0-964 exam dumps, exam questions, 1Z0-964 exam questions, 1Z0-964 VCE dumps, 1Z0-964 PDF dumps, 1Z0-964 practice tests, 1Z0-964 study guide, 1Z0-964 braindumps,

Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2017 Certified Implementation Specialist certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Oracle 1Z0-964 exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Oracle 1Z0-964 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Question: 1

Your client is involved in automation control systems installation. Over the years, they have analyzed their total project spend on specific resource classes. They have identified that their cost spread distribution factor on a 10 spread point scale resembles: 0-4-10-11-14-13-10-4-0-0.
Identify two ways to handle this kind of a spread on their budgets and forecasts. (Choose two.)

A. Create a new spread curve or edit an existing spread curve to exactly match the spread points and attach to a project template.
B. Create a new spread curve or edit an existing spread curve to exactly match the spread points and attach to the resource class.
C. Use the predefined Bell Curve spread with small deviations on the spread points.
D. Use the predefined S-Curve spread with small deviations on the spread points.

Answer: B,C

Question: 2

While opening an organization tree on the Manage Organization Trees page, you notice that the hierarchy status is displayed as Inactive.
Identify the two reasons for the organization tree to be in Inactive status. (Choose two.)

A. You used Create Tree in the action menu.
B. You used Create Tree Version in the action menu.
C. You used View Tree Version in the action menu.
D. You selected the Edit icon for opening the hierarchy.
E. You opened the hierarchy by clicking the name.

Answer: A,D

Question: 3

In your customer site, the capitalized interest calculation is implemented on their project types. Which option represents the costs considered in the interest calculation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. common costs on the project/task
B. expenditure type exclusions on the Capitalized Interest rate name
C. expenditure type exclusions on the Capitalized Interest rate schedules
D. expenditure items whose cost spreads across multiple assets that are capitalized
E. expenditure items whose costs are applied to a single asset or multiple assets

Answer: E

Question: 4

As you go through the first-quarter close for your customer, you notice that the burden amounts calculated do not seem to be right. Based on the calculations, you notice that the amounts calculated are not considering the burden schedule override at a task level, which was done during the second month of the quarter.
Identify the reason for this problem. (Choose the best answer.)

A. Only new expenditure items charged to the task use the new burden schedule; expenditure items processed earlier cannot be reprocessed.
B. Only new expenditure items charged to the task use the new burden schedule; expenditure items processed earlier can be manually marked for reprocessing.
C. You can enable automatic reprocessing of expenditure items processed before the burden schedule change.
D. All expenditure items charged to the task use the new burden schedule.

Answer: B
Question: 5

Select two correct statements about project classifications on a template. (Choose two.)

A. Set Code is not required for a project class category in a project classification.
B. Project Classification is a mandatory field on a project template.
C. When a project is created from a template, the required project classifications must be entered.
D. Project class category in a project classification must be associated with a Set Code.

Answer: A,C

Question: 6

Identify two correct role templates available on the Oracle Entitlement Server to generate roles for Project Organization Security. (Choose two.)

A. Project Manager Template for Project Organization Security
B. Project Administrator Template for Project Organization Security
C. Project Creator Template for Project Organization Security
D. Project Accountant Template for Project Organization Security
E. Project Billing Specialist Template for Project Organization Security

Answer: A,D

Question: 7

You want to create a few project roles so as to restrict access in the Project Financial Management work area to only the specific projects in which an employee is assigned as a team member. What are the two default project roles available to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Project Executive
B. Project Accountant
C. Project Manager
D. Project Billing Specialist
E. Project Team Member

Answer: B,D

Question: 10

Your customer has different accounting and project accounting periods, and sometimes enters invoices with an invoice date in the open project accounting and closed accounting periods. Which two statements are true about how project accounting and accounting dates will be populated in such invoices? (Choose two.)

A. Accounting date is the same as the original invoice date.
B. Project accounting date is the same as the original invoice date.
C. Project accounting date is the first day of the first open project accounting period.
D. Project accounting date is the last day of the open project accounting period.
E. Accounting date is the first day of the first open accounting period.

Answer: C,E

Facebook Comments